Shows

 

UPCOMING

May 18 – Emmet Ray – w/ Dan Pencer and Colin Fisher

May 22 – Music by Harry and Furlong S1E8 – Duo with Bea Labikova

May 24 – Tranzac Tiki Room – Trio with Elwood Epps (Mtl.) (trumpet) and Nick Fraser (drums)

May 29 – FSG – w/ Patrick Smith and Mike Gennaro

June 8 – Phog Lounge, Windsor – Chris Cawthray’s Light Industry

June 15 – Tranzac – w/ Mike Gennaro

June 16 – Emmet Ray – w/ Brian Abbott (guitar) and Mark Zurawinski (drums)

June 21 – Something Else! Festival, Hamilton – w/ Archives of Eternity

June 23 – Tranzac – w/Archives of Eternity

June 27 – Tranzac – TONE Festival w/ Kaja Draksler + Brodie West, Opening for Cactus Truck (Amsterdam)

July 5 – Cafe Resonance, Montreal – w/ CCLI

 

PAST

May 11 – Tranzac – Junky – w/David Riddel

April 21 – House at Olive/Bathurst (message for address) – Duo with Nelson Moneo (violin), opening for Eli Wallace (NYC)

April 24 – Tranzac – Music by Harry and Furlong S1E7 – Duo with Glen Hall (sax, laptop)

May 2 – Bovine Sex Club – W/ Patrick Smith and Mike Gennaro

January 19 – Tranzac – Archives of Eternity

January 20 – Emmet Ray – Swamp People, The Music of Jimmy Guiffre

January 24 – Lux Magna Festival, Montreal – Doit

January 25 – House Show Brooklyn – w/Elijah Schiffer

January 26 – Branded Saloon – Rob Price Trio

January 27 – Downtown Music Gallery – duo w/ Sam Weinberg

January 28 – Bushwick Improv Series – w/ Lucas Brode, Kevin Shea

November 23 – La Rev (Toronto) – Chris Cawthray’s Light Industry

November 24 – Backdrop Cafe (Ottawa) – Chris Cawthray’s Light Industry

November 28 – Tranzac – Music By Harry and Furlong S1E3 – Duo with Nelson Moneo, violin

December 2 – Tranzac – Hosting the Jazz United Jam

December 16 – Tranzac – Edwin Sheard Sextet

November 2 – Lorraine’s After Hours – Archives of Eternity (Mark Hundevad, Mike Gennaro, Patrick Smith) with Juini Booth! (Buffalo)

November 9 – 416 Creative Improvisors Festival – Glen Hall, Colin Fisher, Mark Hundevad

November 13 – Wenona Craft Beer Lodge – Trio with Mark Segger (Edmonton) and Emily Denison (Montreal)

November 17 – ArrayMusic  – Quinn Jacobs

October 19 – La Rev – Chris Cawthray Trio

October 23 – Tranzac Tiki Room – Patrick O’Reilly Postcard Piece

October 24 – Tranzac – Music By Harry and Furlong S1E2 – UNHIP, trio with Mike DeiCont (bass) and B McCarroll Butler (woodwinds)

October 27 – 918 Bathurst – Holy Gasp, Love Songs of Oedipus Rex Album Release w/27 piece orchestra and dancers

October 31 – Emmet Ray – Halloween Bands as Bands – The Replacements

November 1 – Array Space – with Emily Denison, Daniel Kruger, Eric Hofbauer (MTL and Boston)

September 15 – Lorraine’s After Hours w/ Mark Hundevad’s Controlled Demolition,

September 26 – Tranzac, Toronto – Music by Harry and Furlong S1E1 – Duo with Mark Ballyk

October 9 – Wenona Craft Beer Lodge, Toronto – Trio with Daniel Pencer (clarinet) and Kayla Milmine (saxophones)

Oct 10 – Tranzac  – Music by and for Ken Aldcroft – UNHIP with Solon Gee, Harrison Argatoff, Mark Zurawinksi

Oct 14 – Tranzac – Archives of Eternity – Trio with Mike Gennaro and Patrick Smith